AVALONREAL ESTATE
Avalon / Condo prices

Pattaya condo prices by district

Median price per square metre for Pattaya condos by district and unit type: new developments from developer price lists and resale listings from partner agencies. Avalon Real Estate data, October 2026. Updated monthly.

  • Pattaya overall: new developments 123,000 ฿ per m² (≈ $3,640), resale 76,000 ฿ per m² (≈ $2,250).
  • Jomtien: new developments 135,000 ฿ per m² (≈ $4,000), resale 75,000 ฿ per m² (≈ $2,220).
  • Na Jomtien: new developments 115,000 ฿ per m² (≈ $3,410), resale 69,000 ฿ per m² (≈ $2,040).
  • Wongamat: new developments 126,000 ฿ per m² (≈ $3,730), resale 82,000 ฿ per m² (≈ $2,430).
  • Pratumnak: new developments 126,000 ฿ per m² (≈ $3,730), resale 79,000 ฿ per m² (≈ $2,340).
  • Central Pattaya: resale 80,000 ฿ per m² (≈ $2,370).

New developments: price per m², October 2026

Median across available foreign-quota units in current developer price lists. Price per m² in Thai baht.

DistrictAllStudio1 bedroom2 bedrooms3+ bedrooms
Jomtien135,000 ฿112,000 ฿153,000 ฿156,000 ฿139,000 ฿
Na Jomtien115,000 ฿110,000 ฿121,000 ฿118,000 ฿·
Wongamat126,000 ฿·125,000 ฿130,000 ฿·
Pratumnak126,000 ฿·129,000 ฿126,000 ฿·

Resale: price per m², October 2026

Median across foreign-quota condo listings from partner agencies. Asking prices, before negotiation.

DistrictAllStudio1 bedroom2 bedrooms3+ bedrooms
Jomtien75,000 ฿63,000 ฿81,000 ฿81,000 ฿·
Na Jomtien69,000 ฿68,000 ฿68,000 ฿··
Wongamat82,000 ฿81,000 ฿74,000 ฿113,000 ฿·
Pratumnak79,000 ฿62,000 ฿84,000 ฿96,000 ฿60,000 ฿
Central Pattaya80,000 ฿84,000 ฿80,000 ฿74,000 ฿·

Method

  • Median, not mean, so a few penthouses do not skew the figure. At most 10 units per building are counted, so a large project does not set the price for the whole district.
  • A cell is shown only with at least 5 units from 3 or more buildings. A dot means too little data.
  • Foreign-quota condos only: units a foreigner can own in their own name.
  • Figures are indicative: a specific unit depends on floor, view and completion date.

For costs on top of the price, see Buying costs.

Natalia Viter
Natalia ViterHead of Avalon Real Estate

Personal selection

We’ll shortlist options for your budget

Natalia will send current prices, floor plans and payment terms via WhatsApp or Telegram, usually within an hour.

Preferred messenger

Office open Tuesday to Sunday, 10:00–19:00. We reply on WhatsApp and Telegram.